Coronavirus Live Updates

Navigation


Pakistan COVID Stats

WorldWide COVID Stats

Prevention

Symptoms

Coronavirus Cases In Pakistan


307418 Coronavirus Cases in Pakistan

ACTIVE CASES IN PAKISTAN
7,070
Currently COVID-19 Infected Patients
6,512 (92%)
in Mild Condition
558 (8%)
Serious or Critical
CLOSED CASES IN PAKISTAN
300,348
Cases which had an outcome
293,916 (98%)
Recovered / Discharged
6,432 (2%)
Deaths
City City Cases Zaireen Deaths
Karachi802811,601
Lahore48449
Islamabad15412
Peshawar13314575
Rawalpindi76344
Multan5964 75
Faisalabad5873
Hyderabad387756
Gujranwala3580
Sukkur327223
Ghotki296911
Swat2902100
Gujrat2836
Khairpur240711
Sialkot2145
Larkana187231
Bahawalpur1693
Lower Dir155239
Benazirabad14005
Malakand132817
Rahim Yar Khan1279
Shikarpur126613
Mardan124755
Dera Ghazi Khan1244 5
Abbottabad120067
Sargodha1155
Sheikhupura1137
Quetta920
Nowshera8713
Charsadda8412
Mansehra7703
Jamshoro755
Khyber Agency748
Sanghar6834
Mirpur Khas629
Dadu587
Hafizabad582
Attock559
Kohat5433
Muzaffargarh503
Badin450
Jhelum414
Dera Ismail Khan40116
Layyah353
Jacobabad266
Upper Dir266
Kasur257
Bajaur Agency256
Bahawal Nagar227
Mandi Bahauddin214
Swabi2132
Buner1892
Lodhran180
Vehari169
Nankana Sahib164
Bhakkar155
Sahiwal142
Khushab130
Narowal119
Gilgit1151
Kashmore1082
Jhang90
Bannu881
Rajanpur63
Pakpattan53
Mianwali51
Pishin46
Shangla351
Naushahro Feroze23
Hangu20
Okara18
Chiniot11
Haripur10
Karak9
Toba Tek Singh8
Orakzai Agency7
Khanewal6
Battagram5
Lakki Marwat5
Thatta4
Tharparkar4
Tando Allahyar4
Chakwal4
South Waziristan4
Chitral4
Umerkot3
North Waziristan3
Tank1

PakResult.com


CORONAVIRUS CASES WorldWide


Total Coronavirus Cases in World

31,944,458

Deaths

978,177

Recovered

23,309,520

Country Total
Cases
New
Cases
Total
Death
New
Death
Total R
ecover
Active
Cases
Serious
Critical
Cases
per M
Death
per M
USA7,110,775 +12,838 205,922 +452 4,366,5892,538,26414,07321454621
India5,706,432 +65,936 90,684 +663 4,647,459968,2898,944412666
Brazil4,602,241 +6,906 138,410 +251 3,945,627518,2048,31821616650
Russia1,122,241 +6,431 19,799 +150 923,699178,7432,3007689136
Colombia777,53724,570650,801102,16686315244482
Peru776,54631,586629,094115,8661,40523478955
Mexico705,263 +4,683 74,348 +651 506,732124,1832,6725457575
Spain682,26730,9041,41714591661
South Africa663,28216,118592,90454,26053911152271
Argentina652,17413,952517,228120,9943,36214400308
France468,06931,41693,538343,1159517167481
Chile449,903 +1,380 12,345 +24 425,16512,39390723489645
Iran432,798 +3,605 24,840 +184 365,84642,1123,9485138295
UK409,729 +6,178 41,862 +37 2116028616
Bangladesh353,844 +1,666 5,044 +37 262,95385,847214431
Iraq332,635 +5,055 8,754 +72 264,98858,8935418229217
Saudi Arabia331,359 +561 4,569 +27 313,78613,0041,0959485131
Turkey308,069 +1,767 7,711 +72 270,72329,6351,561364491
Pakistan307,418 +532 6,432 +8 293,9167,070558138629
Italy302,537 +1,640 35,758 +20 220,66546,1142445005592
Philippines294,591 +2,833 5,091 +44 231,37358,1271,048268046
Germany278,245 +1,069 9,505 +14 247,90020,8402673319113
Indonesia257,388 +4,465 9,977 +140 187,95859,45393936
Israel203,136 +9,762 1,316 +31 144,68657,13463422086143
Ukraine184,734 +3,497 3,705 +63 81,67099,359177423085
Canada147,472 +809 9,241 +7 127,39910,832863900244
Bolivia131,453 +467 7,693 +39 90,85332,9077111227657
Ecuador129,892 +2,249 11,171 +45 102,85215,8693607337631
Qatar124,175 +258 212 +1 121,0062,957644422576
Romania116,415 +1,767 4,550 +47 93,55818,3074986061237
Dominican Republic109,737 +468 2,074 +10 83,43424,22920810093191
Morocco107,743 +2,397 1,918 +29 88,24417,581281291152
Kazakhstan107,450 +76 1,699102,0643,687221570790
Panama107,2842,28583,31821,68112124777528
Belgium105,226 +1,834 9,955 +5 19,03976,232949070858
Egypt102,2545,80691,1435,3054199556
Kuwait101,299 +616 590 +2 92,3418,36810123642138
Netherlands100,597 +2,357 6,296 +5 1045868367
Oman95,339 +628 875 +10 86,4827,98219018566170
Sweden89,7565,876 +5 158875581
UAE87,530 +1,083 406 +1 76,99510,129882641
Guatemala87,442 +819 3,154 +17 76,4597,82954861175
China85,307 +10 4,63480,5051684593
Poland81,673 +974 2,344 +28 65,56113,76889215962
Japan79,4381,50871,6486,28216462912
Belarus76,357 +253 796 +5 73,5641,997808184
Honduras72,306 +231 2,206 +2 23,23046,870207274222
Ethiopia71,083 +661 1,141 +14 29,25340,68926961510
Portugal70,465 +802 1,928 +3 46,29022,247776915189
Venezuela68,45356457,77410,115146240920
Nepal67,804 +1,172 436 +7 49,95417,414231815
Costa Rica66,68976025,70640,22326013064149
Bahrain66,402231 +4 59,3676,8044638734135
Singapore57,639 +12 2757,29132198355
Nigeria57,6131,10048,8367,67772785
Czechia54,244 +1,086 551 +20 26,70926,984120506351
Uzbekistan53,275 +590 444 +2 49,6493,182283158713
Switzerland51,101 +437 2,060 +6 42,1006,941355895238
Algeria50,400 +186 1,698 +9 35,42813,27431114539
Moldova48,232 +786 1,244 +14 36,07110,91756411963309
Armenia47,877 +210 942 +4 43,0263,90916150318
Ghana46,116 +54 29745,2905296147710
Kyrgyzstan45,630 +88 1,06341,9042,663246968162
Austria39,984 +681 777 +6 30,9498,25877443486
Azerbaijan39,524 +146 580 +2 37,1221,822389057
Afghanistan39,145 +49 1,446 +1 32,6105,08993100137
Kenya37,21865924,14712,4124468912
Palestine37,083 +503 272 +3 26,28810,523723253
Paraguay34,82870519,25714,866157486999
Ireland33,675 +231 1,794 +2 23,3648,517166803362
Serbia33,080 +81 744 +1 31,53680022379085
Lebanon31,792 +940 328 +13 13,52717,937126466348
Libya30,097 +651 469 +9 16,43013,198436768
El Salvador27,954819 +5 22,1135,022924305126
Australia26,974 +32 859 +5 24,4161,69911105534
Bosnia and Herzegovina26,081 +344 790 +12 18,6346,6577961241
Denmark24,357 +558 643 +2 18,3595,355154202111
S Korea23,216 +110 38820,6502,1781394538
Cameroon20,59841619,1241,0583077216
Hungary20,450 +951 702 +8 4,64415,10435211873
Ivory Coast19,34312018,6825417295
Bulgaria19,12376713,7484,608312757111
North Macedonia17,049 +182 710 +5 14,1862,15338183341
Greece16,286 +358 357 +5 9,9895,94073156434
Madagascar16,167 +31 22614,7881,153205818
Croatia15,340 +204 257 +2 13,8151,26827374263
Senegal14,795 +36 303 +1 11,7182,7742387918
Zambia14,38933113,62942977818
Sudan13,5788366,7605,98230819
Norway13,210 +57 26710,3712,5722243249
Albania12,787 +121 370 +3 7,1395,278184444129
Tunisia12,479 +1,219 174 +10 2,3869,91988105315
Namibia10,6071168,3592,13211415845
DRC10,537 +14 27110,0412251173
Malaysia10,505 +147 133 +3 9,60277083244
Guinea10,387659,780542247865
Maldives9,885 +67 348,5301,321121821563
French Guiana9,738659,400273432419216
Tajikistan9,475 +43 74 +1 8,2441,1579898
Finland9,288 +93 343 +2 7,8501,0954167662
Montenegro9,1381465,5443,44814549232
Gabon8,704547,8757755389024
Haiti8,646 +13 225 +2 6,5511,87075620
Luxembourg8,0161246,8481,044112759197
Zimbabwe7,7112265,9791,50651715
Mauritania7,4031617,0112313158334
Slovakia7,269 +338 41 +1 3,8883,3401713318
Mozambique7,262 +148 49 +4 4,3502,8632312
Myanmar7,177 +434 129 +14 1,9515,0971322
Uganda6,879 +167 69 +5 2,9613,8491491
Jordan6,042 +363 35 +2 3,8122,195135913
Malawi5,7391794,0651,49542989
Djibouti5,407615,3388545562
Jamaica5,395 +125 76 +1 1,4443,8757182026
Cabo Verde5,337524,742543957693
Eswatini5,3071064,67252911456491
Cuba5,270 +48 118 +1 4,582570846510
Nicaragua5,0731492,9132,01176422
Hong Kong5,050 +3 1034,7491981267214
Equatorial Guinea5,018834,5094264355159
Congo5,002893,8871,02690216
CAR4,802621,8302,910299013
Suriname4,7591004,54111848096170
Rwanda4,738272,9911,7203642
Slovenia4,694 +136 143 +1 3,1681,38320225869
Guadeloupe4,487422,1992,2462411214105
Angola4,2361551,4622,61981285
Georgia4,140 +227 25 +2 1,6432,47210386
Trinidad and Tobago4,046 +20 67 +2 1,9602,01911288948
Lithuania3,932 +73 872,2461,599144932
Syria3,8771789832,71622010
Aruba3,665252,4261,2141134294234
Mayotte3,541402,964537212911146
Gambia3,5401102,0021,428145645
Thailand3,514 +3 593,3451101500.8
Bahamas3,467771,8711,519798797195
Somalia3,465982,8774902176
Réunion3,415152,482918380817
Sri Lanka3,324 +11 133,1291821550.6
Estonia3,033 +57 642,3875822228648
Mali3,0301292,3805211496
Malta2,856 +42 25 +2 2,173658646457
South Sudan2,660491,2901,3212374
Botswana2,567136241,930110876
Iceland2,476 +57 102,142324724529
Guyana2,437671,3611,00916309585
Guinea-Bissau2,324391,5497365117520
Benin2,294401,9543001883
Sierra Leone2,174721,6524502719
Yemen2,029 +1 5861,2451986820
Uruguay1,934461,645243255613
Burkina Faso1,907561,252599913
New Zealand1,824 +9 251,7376233655
Togo1,683411,2903522025
Andorra1,681531,199429421748686
Belize1,669 +34 211,0046443418053
Cyprus1,618221,3692271133818
Latvia1,572 +12 361,24828883619
Lesotho1,4243375463766415
French Polynesia1,39421,170222449567
Liberia1,337 +1 821,2193626316
Martinique1,29020981,1729343853
Niger1,193691,10420493
Chad1,15581967107705
Vietnam1,069 +1 3599143110.4
Sao Tome and Principe9081588013412668
San Marino72342669123212981237
Diamond Princess71213651484
Turks and Caicos672 +4 558186317304129
Channel Islands654 +2 485753123754276
Sint Maarten594 +3 2051262613818465
Papua New Guinea5277232288590.8
Tanzania50921183305780.3
Taiwan509748022210.3
Burundi474146211400.08
Comoros4707453105388
Faeroe Islands451 +3 416359222
Mauritius36710339182888
Eritrea36430955102
Gibraltar357 +2 3243310597
Isle of Man3402431243994282
Saint Martin3306206118118502155
Mongolia31330211195
Curaçao2911103187117726
Cambodia275274116
Bhutan26119566337
Cayman Islands21012054318715
Monaco1971163331501225
Barbados1897173965724
Bermuda180916652893145
Brunei14531423317
Seychelles14313671452
Liechtenstein116 +1 11105304026
Antigua and Barbuda96392197831
British Virgin Islands69148202227933
Caribbean Netherlands69 +15 12147262638
St. Vincent Grenadines 6464576
Macao 464671
Fiji3222821362
Timor-Leste 272720
Saint Lucia27261147
New Caledonia 262691
Grenada 2424213
Dominica24186333
Laos232213
St. Barth231672327
Saint Kitts and Nevis19172357
Greenland 1414247
Falkland Islands 13133712
Montserrat131122604200
Vatican City 121214981
Saint Pierre Miquelon12 +1 662074
Western Sahara10181172
MS Zaandam927
Anguilla 33200
Total 31,944,458 174,387 978,177 3,419 23,309,520 6,459,350 62,184 16842.29 377.96

PakResult.com




Prevention | روک تھام


Information regarding Coronavirus

  1. 2019 Novel Coronavirus (2019-nCoV) is considered a Coronavirus, which causes the spreading of the respiratory illness among the people and it was first detected in Wuhan, city of China.
  2. Initially when the patients caught this disease in Wuhan, China, it was considered that this disease caused by seafood and animal market and it was said that this disease was spreading from animal to person.
  3. After some time, it was noticed that large number of patients do not have any connection with animal market and it indicated that this disease was spreading from person to person.
  4. This information is taken after summarizing CDC and you can also find more info from here.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔




Symptoms | روک تھام


Symptoms of Coronavirus

  1. Fever
  2. Cough
  3. Shortness of breath
  4. Flu like symptoms
  5. After exposure of Coronavirus, the symptoms of this disease may appear in 2 to 14 days. If you have been in Coronavirus affected area recently and develop some symptoms, call your doctor.

کرونا وائرس کیا ہے؟

  1. 2019 نول کروناوائرس (2019 – این کو وی) ایک وائرس ہے جو اس وجہ سے مشہور ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے سانس کا مرض پھیلتا ہےجس کے بارے میں سب سے پہلے ووہان چین میں پتہ چلا۔
  2. ابتدائی طورپرچین کے شہر ووہان میں بہت سے مریضوں میں یہ مرض پھیلا جن کا مبینہ طور پر سمندری غذا اور جانوروں کی بڑی منڈی سے تعلق تھا جس سے یہ تجویز کیا گیا کہ یہ بیماری جانوروں سے انسانوں میں پھیلی۔
  3. تا ہم مریضوں کی بڑھتی ہوئی تعداد کا جانوروں کی منڈیوں سے تعلق نہیں تھا جس سے یہ ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ یہ ایک شخص سے دوسرے شخص تک پھیل رہا ہے۔

PakResult.com